• babyandmom-stmonicajakarta


Achievements

Home  >  Achievements


We are proud for achieving 3RD Rank in the National Examination 2015 amongst 244 Primary Schools in North Jakarta, and the only school being chosen for National Science Olympics in North Jakarta in 2014.




a5-talent program-achievements

3rd Rank in the National Examination 2015 in North Jakarta
congrats1Winners of IGTKI’s North Jakarta School Competition at Transera Bekasi 2015 sempoa
2nd Winner of International
Arithmetic Competition in Kuala Lumpur
robotic
Robotics Cup1st Winner
at Alam Sutera Mall
choirChoir Competition olimpiade
Olimpiade Sains Kuark Finalist

Winners of singing, colouring
and puzzle competition
of North Jakarta
in Islamic Centre, in 2013

Dancing Competition for
Preschool in Kelapa Gading,
held by Kids/Baby Magazine

Winners of Dancing and
Colouring Competition on
Students’ Art Festival
in Kelapa Gading
last September 2013

Winners on Math Competition

The winners on Gramedia Group
and Dancow at Jabodetabek’s
olympiade colouring competition

Teachers with trophies on
IGTKI’s Art and Sport Competition

The winners on Gramedia Group
and Dancow at Jabodetabek’s
Olympiade Colouring Competition

1st winner on IGTKI’s
Singing Competition

1st Winner Drawing Competition,
1st Winner Singing Competition
1st Runner Up Colouring
at SMIK Cikini,
Tanjung Priok in year 2013

Winner on IGTKI’s
Colouring Competition at TMII

Performance at Mall Kelapa Gading

Winners on Colouring Competition

Fashion Show Competition
on Kartini’s Day
at MAG, in 2013

Children participated in
Dancing Competition
at Mall of Indonesia

The winners on Gramedia Group
and Dancow at Jabodetabek’s
Olympiade Colouring Competition

Winning children’s Choir
Competition 2007 in North
Jakarta Region

Winners of Singing and Colouring
Competition for North
Jakarta Region

Children participated in
Dancing Competition at MAG

Winner on Easter
Decorating Eggs Competition

Winner of Geometry Competition

1st winner Colouring Competition,
North Jakarta District Level,
at “Perpustakaan dan Arsip”
Building, North Jakarta

The 1st winner at North
Jakarta and DKI Jakarta Level
on Choir Competition

Practising Medical
Activities at School

Winner of the Robotic Competition

Winning the Robotic Competition

Ellenna Viane, Sains Kuark
Provincial Winner

1st winner on
Colouring Competition

1st Winner of IGTKI’s
Colouring Competition

Winners of “Kompas”
Singing Competition

Winner on Hang Tuah’s
Singing Competition

Callista Azalia, 2nd Winner of
Fashion Show Competition
held by St Yakobus, in 2009

Cathleen Rebecca, 1st Runner Up
Spelling Bee Competition,
held by BPK Penabur, in 2009

Participated on MOI’s
Puzzle Competition

Children participated on
ORI Magazine’s Puzzle Fair

Winners on ChilKid’s
Photogenic Competition
Event Guide Magazine,
IV edition in 2009

Stashia, 2nd Winner of
Colouring Competition,
held by Vaya Tour
at Mall Kelapa Gading in 2008

Dancing Competition at
Ancol, North Jakarta in 2006

1st Winner of Gymnastic
Competition in Waterboom in 2005

Group Gymnastic from all Preschools
in Kelapa Gading
at Sport Mall in 2005

Winners on Singing Competition
at Ancol

Performance on Chinese
New Year’s celebration MKG

Winners on Dance Competition
at Education Exhibition MAG

Performance on
Independence Day
at Bazaarasri 2011,
on Janur Asri, Kelapa Gading

2nd Winner of Choir Competition
at Mall Kelapa Gading

Performance at Mall Kelapa Gading

Winners on English Competition
held by Windsor English School

1st winner of Gymnastic
Competition in Water Boom, 2005

Winners on Colouring Competition

Winners on Dance Competition
at Sport Mall Kelapa Gading

The 1st and 2nd winner
at Abbot’s Colouring Competition

Winners on Photogenic Competition

Dancing Performance on
St Yakobus birthday celebration

Winners on Colouring Competition

Dance Performance at MAG

IGTKI Art Festival of
North Jakarta Region in
Taman Mini Indonesia Indah

2nd winner as a Solo Singer
on Kartini’s Day
at La Piaza, Kelapa Gading
music-performance
Music performance at MAG